23 GROUSE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 GROUSE HOLLOW RD
MBLU
S18/ 38/ 10/ /
Acct#
24020
Owner
MCGOWAN, BRIAN J & JENNY MARIE
Assessment
$1,287,700
Appraisal
$1,287,700
PID
2574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,000$617,700$1,287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,000$617,700$1,287,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWAN, BRIAN J & JENNY MARIE
Co-Owner
Address2 MONTCLAIR DR
NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3315/0956
Sale Date05/21/2020
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGOWAN, BRIAN J & JENNY MARIE$0 3315/09561F05/21/2020
MCGOWAN, BRIAN J & JENNY MARIE$0 3296/00791A02/13/2020
TELFORD 2017 TRUST;$0 3124/00351A08/25/2017
TELFORD, GARY & RAMONA REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2724/01601J08/29/2011
MCGOWN, BRIAN J & TELFORD, GARY$0 2662/05751F09/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $806,462
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeGood +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,721 861
FUSUpper Story, Finished 120 120
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 127 0
SLBSlab 1,841 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 892 0
   7,790 2,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth0
Assessed Value$617,700
Appraised Value$617,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,300$617,700$1,283,000
2024$665,300$617,700$1,283,000
2023$665,300$617,700$1,283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,300$617,700$1,283,000
2024$665,300$617,700$1,283,000
2023$665,300$617,700$1,283,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps