29 GROUSE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 GROUSE HOLLOW RD
MBLU
S18/ 38/ 13/ /
Acct#
08890
Owner
WILSON, ALEXANDER E REV TR;
Assessment
$1,824,100
Appraisal
$1,824,100
PID
2577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, ALEXANDER E REV TR;
Co-OwnerWILSON, KATHLEEN A REV TR
Address3 BUCKSKIN LN
NORTH HAMPTON, NH 03862
Sale Price$3,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3685/45
Sale Date06/10/2025
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON, ALEXANDER E REV TR; $3,250,000 3685/451G06/10/2025
LAMBE, KENNETH & LOUISE$862,500 3318/08241D06/03/2020
COERVER, ROBERT A JR REV TR 97$0 1420/09251A06/05/1997
COERVER, ROBERT A JR$0 1072/0075 10/05/1988
JH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $1,178,432
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,107,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:1.5
GradeVery Good
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:6 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:8
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 994 497
TQSThree Quarter Story 206 155
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 390 0
FGRGarage,Framed 732 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
FSTUtility Finished 50 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,300 0
SLBSlab 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 688 0
   7,742 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Assessed Value$706,300
Appraised Value$706,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100
2024$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100
2023$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100
2024$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100
2023$1,117,800$706,300$1,824,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps