85 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S18/ 41/ / /
Acct#
21790
Owner
BIRD, WARD M
Assessment
$489,968
Appraisal
$703,400
PID
2587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$458,300$703,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$244,868$489,968

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, WARD M
Co-Owner
Address85 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#20-0553/0
Sale Date08/19/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRD, WARD M$0 PRB#20-0553/01T08/19/2022
HODSDON, JOHN M$01PRB#85-133/0  
HODSDON, MARSHALL S HEIRS OF$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1770
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $425,304
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 852 852
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,598 0
   5,086 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,3001
CLR1COOLER252.00 S.F.$7,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5001
KIT2KITCHEN-GOOD1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCS&S
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.75
Depth
Assessed Value$244,868
Appraised Value$458,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  900.00 S.F.$16,9001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$11,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  352.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1600.00 S.F.$23,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  196.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$7001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  456.00 S.F.$4,6001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  315.00 S.F.$6,3001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  408.00 S.F.$5,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  364.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$458,300$703,400
2024$217,200$458,300$675,500
2023$217,200$458,300$675,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$245,591$490,691
2024$217,200$245,708$462,908
2023$217,200$245,938$463,138

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps