168 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 DANIEL WEBSTER HY
MBLU
S18/ 49/A / /
Acct#
61500
Owner
MEREDITH BRIDGE LLC
Assessment
$824,636
Appraisal
$1,019,400
PID
2597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$846,100$1,019,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$651,336$824,636

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH BRIDGE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 175
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3569/0299
Sale Date06/02/2023
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH BRIDGE LLC$0 3569/02991B06/02/2023
GARDNER, EDWARD A & INGUNN A;$500,000 3527/07901A08/31/2022
1946 GREEN ACRES LLC;$725,000 3228/07291Y03/29/2019
ROBERTSON, WILFRED K & LINDA M$0 2625/09371A02/18/2010
ROBERTSON, WILFRED K$0 2512/03921N08/08/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $420,607
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,218 1,218
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,218 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 408 0
FOPPorch, Open 723 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,218 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 555 0
   6,558 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCS
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.38
Depth0
Assessed Value$651,336
Appraised Value$846,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2840.00 S.F.$36,9001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  678.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$846,100$1,019,400
2024$173,300$846,100$1,019,400
2023$173,300$846,100$1,019,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$651,701$825,001
2024$173,300$651,712$825,012
2023$173,300$651,869$825,169

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps