40 PARADE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PARADE RD
MBLU
S18/ 51/ / /
Acct#
04600
Owner
THERIAULT, CHRISTOPHER & MEGHAN
Assessment
$470,599
Appraisal
$524,300
PID
2599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$200,200$524,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$146,499$470,599

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERIAULT, CHRISTOPHER & MEGHAN
Co-Owner
Address40 PARADE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3125/0957
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THERIAULT, CHRISTOPHER & MEGHAN$350,000 3125/09571G09/01/2017
FRANCKHAUSER, MARGARET A 2011 TRUST$0 2699/07171A04/01/2011
CAPRON, THEODORE H & FRANCKHAUSER, M A$289,000 1387/08350108/14/1996
BOLTON, RICHARD E & DOROTHY M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $451,115
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
FUSUpper Story, Finished 690 690
TQSThree Quarter Story 671 503
CRLCrawl Space 1,413 0
FSPPorch, Screen 290 0
STPStoop 41 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 101 0
   5,519 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.03
Depth0
Assessed Value$146,499
Appraised Value$200,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$14,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  860.00 S.F$17,2001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  336.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  384.00 S.F.$3,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  800.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$200,200$524,300
2024$324,100$200,200$524,300
2023$318,100$200,200$518,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$146,608$470,708
2024$324,100$146,631$470,731
2023$318,100$146,661$464,761

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps