42 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 14/ / /
Acct#
04190
Owner
BLAKE, DWIGHT N & BARBARA I
Assessment
$431,900
Appraisal
$431,900
PID
2631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$222,900$431,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$222,900$431,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE, DWIGHT N & BARBARA I
Co-Owner
Address42 NEEDLE EYE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5636
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0727/0123
Sale Date11/09/1977
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKE, DWIGHT N & BARBARA I$5,000 0727/01230011/09/1977
ASSOCIATED INVESTMENTS INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $264,457
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
CRLCrawl Space 234 0
FGRGarage,Framed 483 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   3,165 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Depth432
Assessed Value$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$222,900$431,900
2024$208,400$222,900$431,300
2023$208,400$222,900$431,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$222,900$431,900
2024$208,400$222,900$431,300
2023$208,400$222,900$431,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps