72 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 20/ / /
Acct#
24470
Owner
COOLBROTH, JEANEEN M REVOCABLE TRUST;
Assessment
$1,632,100
Appraisal
$1,632,100
PID
2637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$1,191,600$1,632,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$1,191,600$1,632,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOLBROTH, JEANEEN M REVOCABLE TRUST;
Co-OwnerCOOLBROTH, FREDERICK J REVOCABLE TRUST
Address72 NEEDLE EYE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2194/0519
Sale Date07/12/2005
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOLBROTH, JEANEEN M REVOCABLE TRUST;$012194/05191N07/12/2005
COOLBROTH, FREDERICK J REVOCABLE TRUST;$022194/05161N07/12/2005
COOLBROTH, FREDERICK J & JEANEEN M$850,000 2033/09810005/03/2004
EGBERT, GREGORY$0 1709/04091A12/17/2001
EGBERT, GREGORY A & VALERIE A$150,000 1484/01970008/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $489,324
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,044 783
FHSHalf Story, Finished 242 121
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 196 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,346 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   6,432 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Depth
Assessed Value$1,191,600
Appraised Value$1,191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  228.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$1,191,600$1,632,100
2024$435,500$1,191,600$1,627,100
2023$435,500$1,191,600$1,627,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$1,191,600$1,632,100
2024$435,500$1,191,600$1,627,100
2023$435,500$1,191,600$1,627,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps