74 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 21/ / /
Acct#
32730
Owner
ITRATO, KENNETH; ITRATO, CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$1,379,500
Appraisal
$1,379,500
PID
2638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$1,029,200$1,379,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$1,029,200$1,379,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerITRATO, KENNETH; ITRATO, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address27 HIGH ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#25/0080
Sale Date03/02/2026
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ITRATO, KENNETH; ITRATO, CHRISTOPHER$0 PRB#25/00801T03/02/2026
ITRATO, JOSEPH A$315,000 1504/07680112/09/1998
MOFFAT, ROBERT C & BESSIE JANE$0 0603/0332 02/14/1973
HAPPY HOME INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $401,564
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
FEPPorch, Enclose 184 0
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
FSTUtility Finished 112 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,176 0
SLBSlab 142 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 46 0
WDKDeck, Wood 496 0
   4,928 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,7001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,029,200
Appraised Value$1,029,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  936.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$1,029,200$1,379,500
2024$348,700$1,029,200$1,377,900
2023$348,700$1,029,200$1,377,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,300$1,029,200$1,379,500
2024$348,700$1,029,200$1,377,900
2023$348,700$1,029,200$1,377,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps