82 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 24/ / /
Acct#
50410
Owner
MEEKEN, LISA
Assessment
$1,550,800
Appraisal
$1,550,800
PID
2641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$1,037,600$1,550,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$1,037,600$1,550,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEKEN, LISA
Co-Owner
Address82 NEEDLE EYE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0085
Sale Date03/04/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEEKEN, LISA$0 2902/00851A03/04/2014
MEEKEN, LISA & CHRISTOPHER$600,000 2743/07961A12/13/2011
WHALLEY, MARILYN$0 1597/06331H07/28/2000
WHALLEY, STEVEN R & MARILYN$0 0842/0799 04/19/1983
KELJIKIAN, MALCOLM & JEAN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,743
Replacement Cost: $487,087
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,194 1,194
CRLCrawl Space 1,533 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 16 0
FGRGarage,Framed 556 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
FSPPorch, Screen 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   5,386 2,743

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Depth
Assessed Value$1,037,600
Appraised Value$1,037,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  530.00 S.F.$19,1001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  616.00 S.F.$36,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  366.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$1,037,600$1,550,800
2024$512,500$1,037,600$1,550,100
2023$512,500$1,037,600$1,550,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,200$1,037,600$1,550,800
2024$512,500$1,037,600$1,550,100
2023$512,500$1,037,600$1,550,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps