114 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 31/ / /
Acct#
12130
Owner
RAINVILLE, RICHARD R
Assessment
$460,600
Appraisal
$460,600
PID
2648
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$210,300$460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$210,300$460,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINVILLE, RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address114 NEEDLE EYE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$469,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3579/0662
Sale Date07/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAINVILLE, RICHARD R$469,000 3579/06620007/28/2023
FITCH, JANELLE$275,000 3221/02830102/07/2019
ROHRER, MARK B$246,500 2917/05630106/18/2014
ARRUDA, DAVID R$140,000 2001/01600002/05/2004
DITOLVE, CARMEN F & ELLEN C$0 0725/0042 10/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $267,791
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FEPPorch, Enclose 80 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Basement 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 88 0
   2,768 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Depth220
Assessed Value$210,300
Appraised Value$210,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$210,300$460,600
2024$248,300$210,300$458,600
2023$248,300$210,300$458,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$210,300$460,600
2024$248,300$210,300$458,600
2023$248,300$210,300$458,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps