117 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 39/ / /
Acct#
06080
Owner
BERNARD, DIANA E REV TRUST
Assessment
$463,100
Appraisal
$463,100
PID
2656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$207,400$463,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$207,400$463,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD, DIANA E REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBERNARD, DIANA E & IOSUA, CHRISTINA L TTEES
Address82 JERICHO RD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3691/986
Sale Date07/16/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARD, DIANA E REV TRUST$0 3691/9861A07/16/2025
BERNARD, CHARLES A REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2264/09761A01/25/2006
BERNARD, CHARLES & DIANA E$290,00012204/00010008/03/2005
BROWN, TIMOTHY S & KIMBERLY S$30,000 1674/08221P08/14/2001
OJA, ROBERT P &$20,000 1472/07740006/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $283,180
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   3,408 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Depth0
Assessed Value$207,400
Appraised Value$207,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$207,400$463,100
2024$255,700$207,400$463,100
2023$255,700$207,400$463,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$207,400$463,100
2024$255,700$207,400$463,100
2023$255,700$207,400$463,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps