71 NEEDLE EYE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 NEEDLE EYE RD
MBLU
S19/ 44/ / /
Acct#
33270
Owner
CAREY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2007
Assessment
$521,800
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
2661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$264,000$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$264,000$521,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2007
Co-OwnerCAREY, JOHN J JR TRUSTEE
Address71 NEEDLE EYE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2464/0411
Sale Date12/28/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAREY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2007$0 2464/04111A12/28/2007
CAREY, JOHN J$012237/07161A10/31/2005
CAREY, JOHN J & LOIS P$196,000 1795/01470109/30/2002
MORSE, EDWARD J & CHRISTINE B$45,000 1024/07780010/09/1987
MEYERS, JUDITH (GLOTZER)$0 0940/0748  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $297,591
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
FOPPorch, Open 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
UGRGarage, Basement 918 0
WDKDeck, Wood 444 0
   4,575 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodNE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Depth0
Assessed Value$264,000
Appraised Value$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$264,000$521,800
2024$257,800$264,000$521,800
2023$257,800$264,000$521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$264,000$521,800
2024$257,800$264,000$521,800
2023$257,800$264,000$521,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps