158 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I10/ 10/ / /
Acct#
06390
Owner
BURDETTE, MARJORIE B REV TR 2000
Assessment
$684,000
Appraisal
$684,000
PID
268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$623,500$684,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$623,500$684,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURDETTE, MARJORIE B REV TR 2000
Co-OwnerBURDETTE, MARJORIE, B TTS
Address22 BALMORRA RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3325/0130
Sale Date06/29/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURDETTE, MARJORIE B REV TR 2000$0 3325/01301A06/29/2020
BURDETTE, WILLIAM A REVOC TRUST 2000;$0 1571/05541A02/03/2000
BURDETTE, WILLIAM A & MARJORIE$0 0665/0473 12/06/1975
STETSON, PHYLLIS HAFFENREFFER$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $78,401
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   1,408 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Depth
Assessed Value$623,500
Appraised Value$623,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$623,500$684,000
2024$60,500$623,500$684,000
2023$60,500$623,500$684,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,500$623,500$684,000
2024$60,500$623,500$684,000
2023$60,500$623,500$684,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps