146 PARADE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 PARADE RD
MBLU
S20/ 1/ / /
Acct#
15620
Owner
GNERRE, JULIE A
Assessment
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
2684
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$123,800$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$123,800$345,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGNERRE, JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address146 PARADE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1488/0777
Sale Date09/10/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GNERRE, JULIE A$110,000 1488/07770109/10/1998
CARIGNAN, RICHARD C JR & ANITA$46,000 1281/00050012/23/1993
FILLMORE, FREDERICK C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $270,442
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FEPPorch, Enclose 224 0
FOPPorch, Open 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 382 0
   3,918 1,456
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $131,167
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 252
FGRGarage,Framed 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
SLBSlab 600 0
   2,296 852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$1,3002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Depth228
Assessed Value$123,800
Appraised Value$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$123,800$345,000
2024$221,200$123,800$345,000
2023$221,200$123,800$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$123,800$345,000
2024$221,200$123,800$345,000
2023$221,200$123,800$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps