155 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
18780
Owner
PEARSON, JASON ROBERT & JULIANNA JS
Assessment
$719,300
Appraisal
$719,300
PID
269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$563,600$719,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$563,600$719,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, JASON ROBERT & JULIANNA JS
Co-Owner
Address19 KIMBERLY DR
NORTH HAMPTON, NH 03862
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3382/0621
Sale Date01/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON, JASON ROBERT & JULIANNA JS$400,000 3382/06210001/22/2021
IOSUA, GARY & CHRISTINA$296,700 3246/08231L06/28/2019
TJARKS, KATHERINE B$180,000 1260/05350007/20/1993
GRAY, HERBERT & JANET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $174,673
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FBMBasement, Finished 1,896 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 384 0
FOPPorch, Open 110 0
WDKDeck, Wood 577 0
   4,479 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Depth
Assessed Value$563,600
Appraised Value$563,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  357.00 S.F.$11,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  500.00 S.F.$9,0001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  126.00 S.F.$2,5001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  138.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$563,600$719,300
2024$155,700$563,600$719,300
2023$155,700$563,600$719,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$563,600$719,300
2024$155,700$563,600$719,300
2023$155,700$563,600$719,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps