158 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 PEASE RD
MBLU
S21/ 3/ / /
Acct#
23110
Owner
JENKINS, DOUGLAS E & BARBARA R
Assessment
$160,000
Appraisal
$160,000
PID
2697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,700$122,300$160,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,700$122,300$160,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DOUGLAS E & BARBARA R
Co-Owner
Address159 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$457,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1158/0421
Sale Date12/31/1990
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINS, DOUGLAS E & BARBARA R$457,000 1158/04211N12/31/1990
JACKSON, H EVERETT$0 0700/0456 03/11/1977
PAGE, HARRY E & GERALDINE M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$122,300
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2450.00 S.F.$37,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,700$122,300$160,000
2024$37,700$122,300$160,000
2023$37,700$122,300$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,700$122,300$160,000
2024$37,700$122,300$160,000
2023$37,700$122,300$160,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps