154 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
44490
Owner
SONNERUP, BENGT U O TRUST
Assessment
$691,700
Appraisal
$691,700
PID
270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$629,100$691,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$629,100$691,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSONNERUP, BENGT U O TRUST
Co-OwnerSONNERUP, BENGT U O TTEE
Address7 MEADOW LN
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3545/0521
Sale Date12/09/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SONNERUP, BENGT U O TRUST$0 3545/05211A12/09/2022
SONNERUP, ULLA M TRUST$0 1734/05931A03/13/2002
SONNERUP, ULLA M$0 0614/0137 07/05/1973
STETSON, PHYLLIS HAFFENREFFER$0 0605/0276 04/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 725
Replacement Cost: $71,420
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 336 101
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   1,536 725

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Depth
Assessed Value$629,100
Appraised Value$629,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$629,100$691,700
2024$62,600$629,100$691,700
2023$62,600$629,100$691,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$629,100$691,700
2024$62,600$629,100$691,700
2023$62,600$629,100$691,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps