182 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 PEASE RD
MBLU
S21/ 7/ / /
Acct#
10460
Owner
VEISBERGS, JASON D & EMILY A
Assessment
$306,200
Appraisal
$306,200
PID
2702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,600$130,600$306,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,600$130,600$306,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEISBERGS, JASON D & EMILY A
Co-Owner
Address182 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5510
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2934/0396
Sale Date09/30/2014
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEISBERGS, JASON D & EMILY A$139,900 2934/03961D09/30/2014
CROCKER FAMILY 2004 TRUST$012131/08501A01/11/2005
CROCKER FAMILY 2004 TRUST$0 2131/08481A01/11/2005
CROCKER, MARGUERITE M & RAYMOND A$020796/03041F10/16/1980
JANIK, MARGUERITE M$030767/0360 05/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $205,448
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   2,336 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Depth0
Assessed Value$130,600
Appraised Value$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,600$130,600$306,200
2024$169,300$130,600$299,900
2023$169,300$130,600$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,600$130,600$306,200
2024$169,300$130,600$299,900
2023$169,300$130,600$299,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps