153 PARADE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 PARADE RD
MBLU
S21/ 12/ / /
Acct#
02060
Owner
MEREDITH SENIOR HOUSING I PROPCO LLC
Assessment
$5,993,900
Appraisal
$5,993,900
PID
2707
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH SENIOR HOUSING I PROPCO LLC
Co-OwnerC/O KAYNE ANDERSON R.E ADVISORS
AddressONE TOWN CENTER RD, STE 300
BOCA RATON, FL 33486
Sale Price$4,662,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3128/0009
Sale Date09/13/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEREDITH SENIOR HOUSING I PROPCO LLC$4,662,800 3128/00090109/13/2017
FORESTVIEW MANOR LLC$9,180,000 2687/05380101/14/2011
153 PARADE ROAD LLC$7,180,000 2527/09990010/30/2008
FORESTVIEW MANOR ASSISTED LIVING LLC$1,850,000 1583/01051L04/28/2000
BAKER, ELIZABETH A$0 1384/08091W07/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 10,352
Replacement Cost: $1,539,515
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEAssisted Livin
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseNURSING HM MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,472 5,472
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,640 4,640
FATAttic, Finished 1,200 240
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
SLBSlab 4,272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   17,112 10,352
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 10,884
Replacement Cost: $1,460,560
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,329,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
STYLEAssisted Livin
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy23.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseNURSING HM MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,898 9,898
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,232 986
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
SLBSlab 8,666 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   20,820 10,884
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 13,034
Replacement Cost: $1,754,259
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,596,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
STYLEAssisted Livin
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy26.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseNURSING HM MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,280 11,280
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 2,192 1,754
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
SLBSlab 7,540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,548 0
   23,504 13,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED8320.00 S.F.$22,7002
SPR2WET/CONCEALED8320.00 S.F.$22,7003
A/CAIR CONDITIONING7584.00 S.F.$19,8001
ELV1ELEV PASSENGER3.00 STOPS$84,8001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS64.00 S.F.$6,1001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED7584.00 S.F.$19,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET2528.00 S.F.$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3040
DescriptionNURSING HM MDL-94  
ZoneR&FR
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,495,100
Appraised Value$1,495,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  28640.00 SF$43,0001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  6.00 UNITS$3,0001
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD3SHED LOW  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900
2024$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900
2023$4,400,900$1,495,100$5,896,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900
2024$4,498,800$1,495,100$5,993,900
2023$4,400,900$1,495,100$5,896,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps