89 TRACY WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 TRACY WY
MBLU
S21/ 19/ 4/ /
Acct#
14180
Owner
DEPREY, MICHAEL & KERIN E
Assessment
$1,015,500
Appraisal
$1,015,500
PID
2717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,700$313,800$1,015,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,700$313,800$1,015,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPREY, MICHAEL & KERIN E
Co-Owner
Address89 TRACY WAY
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2985/0985
Sale Date08/12/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPREY, MICHAEL & KERIN E$600,000 2985/09850008/12/2015
COGEAN-NOEL, CANDICE$0 2831/07521H02/20/2013
NOEL, NORMAND & COGEAN-NOEL, CANDICE$45,200 1518/02571P03/02/1999
NORTH, CHERYL A$52,000 1355/03070011/06/1995
DUGUAY, ANN H$50,000 1303/08841L07/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $734,980
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,480 740
CTHCathedral Ceiling 684 0
FGRGarage,Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 244 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 964 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   6,570 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodTW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Depth
Assessed Value$313,800
Appraised Value$313,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  520.00 S.F.$5,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,700$313,800$1,015,500
2024$701,700$313,800$1,015,500
2023$701,700$313,800$1,015,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,700$313,800$1,015,500
2024$701,700$313,800$1,015,500
2023$701,700$313,800$1,015,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps