26 WINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 WINTON RD
MBLU
S21/ 19/ 19/ /
Acct#
14300
Owner
TOUHEY, CHRISTINA S
Assessment
$561,100
Appraisal
$561,100
PID
2731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$264,200$561,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$264,200$561,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUHEY, CHRISTINA S
Co-Owner
Address26 WINTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$325,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3046/0197
Sale Date07/15/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOUHEY, CHRISTINA S$325,500 3046/01970107/15/2016
COLBURN, KENNETH A & JACQUIE J$0 1540/02601F07/09/1999
COLBURN, KENNETH A & JACQUIE J$185,300 1538/00990106/29/1999
LECLAIRE, PAUL R & BETH A$25,500 1366/01920102/22/1996
WICKS, ARTHUR K$18,000 1302/03301L06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $336,645
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FGRGarage,Framed 522 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 927 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 85 0
WDKDeck, Wood 233 0
   3,889 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodTW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Depth749
Assessed Value$264,200
Appraised Value$264,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$264,200$561,100
2024$296,900$264,200$561,100
2023$296,900$264,200$561,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,900$264,200$561,100
2024$296,900$264,200$561,100
2023$296,900$264,200$561,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps