MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
120 PARADE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
120 PARADE RD
MBLU
S21/ 20/ / /
Acct#
15000
Owner
HIRES, TYLER C & ZATLOKOWICZ, CYNTHIA M
Assessment
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
2737
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HIRES, TYLER C & ZATLOKOWICZ, CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address
120 PARADE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3622/711
Sale Date
05/14/2024
Instrument
00
HIRES, TYLER C & ZATLOKOWICZ, CYNTHIA M
$265,000
3622/711
00
05/14/2024
EUILER, ROBERT H & EUGENIA C
$0
0414/0141
05/16/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1850
Living Area:
998
Replacement Cost:
$204,555
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,700
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
866
866
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
440
132
CRL
Crawl Space
345
0
FEP
Porch, Enclose
105
0
FGR
Garage,Framed
384
0
FOP
Porch, Open
35
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
626
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
466
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
360
0
3,627
998
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
R
Neighborhood
400
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.26
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$121,800
Appraised Value
$121,800
Bldg #
RPV1
PAVING SMALL
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
2024
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
2023
$116,600
$121,800
$238,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
2024
$124,700
$121,800
$246,500
2023
$116,600
$121,800
$238,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps