10 BEECH HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BEECH HILL RD
MBLU
S22/ 6/ / /
Acct#
35640
Owner
RED VINTAGE TRUST
Assessment
$421,500
Appraisal
$421,500
PID
2746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$140,500$421,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$140,500$421,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRED VINTAGE TRUST
Co-OwnerO'CALLAGHAN, RICHARD A & SUSAN H TTS
Address10 BEECH HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3064/0435
Sale Date10/13/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RED VINTAGE TRUST$0 3064/04351A10/13/2016
O'CALLAGHAN, RICHARD A$0 0796/0943 10/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $353,250
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,926 1,926
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 216
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 632 190
CRLCrawl Space 662 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 510 0
FOPPorch, Open 235 0
FSPPorch, Screen 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 303 0
   6,048 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Depth0
Assessed Value$140,500
Appraised Value$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$11,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$140,500$421,500
2024$281,000$140,500$421,500
2023$281,000$140,500$421,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$140,500$421,500
2024$281,000$140,500$421,500
2023$281,000$140,500$421,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps