146 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 PEASE RD
MBLU
S22/ 19/ / /
Acct#
06220
Owner
BUCKLEY, KATHERINE A. TRUST
Assessment
$302,700
Appraisal
$302,700
PID
2758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$121,500$302,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$121,500$302,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY, KATHERINE A. TRUST
Co-OwnerBUCKLEY, KATHERINE A. TRUSTEE
Address146 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3017/0995
Sale Date02/16/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCKLEY, KATHERINE A. TRUST$0 3017/09951A02/16/2016
BUCKLEY, KATHERINE A$40,00012213/01641A08/29/2005
BUCKLEY, JEANNETTE REVOCABLE TRUST$022160/00151F04/14/2005
BUCKLEY, JEANNETTE REVOCABLE TRUST$031589/00761N06/06/2000
BUCKLEY, JEANNETTE REVOC TRUST$0 1589/00761A06/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $273,353
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
FEPPorch, Enclose 96 0
FGRGarage,Framed 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,667 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Depth200
Assessed Value$121,500
Appraised Value$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$121,500$302,700
2024$181,200$121,500$302,700
2023$181,200$121,500$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$121,500$302,700
2024$181,200$121,500$302,700
2023$181,200$121,500$302,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps