138 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 PEASE RD
MBLU
S22/ 19/A / /
Acct#
06190
Owner
SMITH, GREGORY G & BLAKE, SAMANTHA J
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
2759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$138,400$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$138,400$426,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, GREGORY G & BLAKE, SAMANTHA J
Co-Owner
Address138 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$242,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2276/0470
Sale Date03/06/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, GREGORY G & BLAKE, SAMANTHA J$242,900 2276/04700103/06/2006
BUCKLEY, DAVID B & KELLY J$0 2160/00221X04/14/2005
BUCKLEY, DAVID B & KELLY J$0 2160/00191X04/14/2005
BUCKLEY, DAVID B & KELLY J$0 1460/00731X03/25/1998
BUCKLEY, DAVID B &$0 1033/07761A12/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $306,886
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
CTHCathedral Ceiling 392 0
FBMBasement, Finished 230 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 392 0
SLBSlab 588 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 360 0
   4,304 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Depth0
Assessed Value$138,400
Appraised Value$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$18,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$138,400$426,900
2024$286,100$138,400$424,500
2023$286,100$138,400$424,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$138,400$426,900
2024$286,100$138,400$424,500
2023$286,100$138,400$424,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps