76 PARADE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 PARADE RD
MBLU
S22/ 31/ / /
Acct#
45580
Owner
ELLIOT, JOHN F
Assessment
$415,400
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
2770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$172,300$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$172,300$415,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOT, JOHN F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 993
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3459/0623
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIOT, JOHN F$0 3459/06231A10/22/2021
MOSES, JANE 2009 TRUST$0 2601/00571A10/07/2009
MOSES, JANE E$37,500 1992/08001J01/09/2004
MOSES, JANE; ELLIOTT, JOHN$0 PRB#02-311/01S05/08/2003
STEVENSON, ELSIE$15,000 1381/08541X06/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $254,200
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 24 7
FEPPorch, Enclose 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 574 0
UGRGarage, Basement 266 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,878 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,300
Appraised Value$172,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$172,300$415,400
2024$243,100$172,300$415,400
2023$243,100$172,300$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$172,300$415,400
2024$243,100$172,300$415,400
2023$243,100$172,300$415,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps