3 PARADE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PARADE RD
MBLU
S23/ 9/ / /
Acct#
35570
Owner
ADAIR, BRENDAN
Assessment
$269,800
Appraisal
$269,800
PID
2781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$137,800$269,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$137,800$269,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAIR, BRENDAN
Co-Owner
Address3 PARADE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$362,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3615/763
Sale Date03/29/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAIR, BRENDAN$362,500 3615/7630103/29/2024
SPADA, JOSEPH A & DONNA$182,500 3224/03700103/01/2019
MOURNING DOVE HOLDINGS LLC$135,000 3189/04240008/15/2018
PUCCI, GEORGE X SR & MARILYN J REV TRST$0 2974/03841A06/15/2015
PUCCI, MARILYN J & GEORGE X SR$170,000 2325/07990108/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $178,035
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
CRLCrawl Space 610 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,212 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Depth0
Assessed Value$137,800
Appraised Value$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$137,800$269,800
2024$132,000$137,800$269,800
2023$132,000$137,800$269,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$137,800$269,800
2024$132,000$137,800$269,800
2023$132,000$137,800$269,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps