14 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RESERVOIR RD
MBLU
S23/ 13/ / /
Acct#
45610
Owner
RUDIS, PETER J JR
Assessment
$316,400
Appraisal
$316,400
PID
2786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$144,000$316,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$144,000$316,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDIS, PETER J JR
Co-Owner
Address14 RESERVOIR RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5514
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2533/0020
Sale Date11/26/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUDIS, PETER J JR$172,000 2533/00200011/26/2008
STEWART, FLORENCE M REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1792/03381N09/20/2002
STEWART, FLORENCE M & DONALD L$0 0870/0373 05/15/1984
FORTIER, RODNEY & BETTY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $214,256
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclose 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 762 0
UGRGarage, Basement 520 0
   2,664 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,000
Appraised Value$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  369.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$144,000$316,400
2024$172,400$144,000$316,400
2023$172,400$144,000$316,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$144,000$316,400
2024$172,400$144,000$316,400
2023$172,400$144,000$316,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps