36 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 RESERVOIR RD
MBLU
S23/ 25/ / /
Acct#
30170
Owner
FRENCH, JAMES E & SALLY
Assessment
$311,600
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
2796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$156,900$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$156,900$311,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, JAMES E & SALLY
Co-Owner
Address36 RESERVOIR RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3200/0359
Sale Date10/04/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCH, JAMES E & SALLY$185,000 3200/03590110/04/2018
SWANSON, KATHLEEN M$164,900 2031/03810104/27/2004
MANNING, NORMA B$6,500 0785/01830002/01/1980
ROBERTSON, MARY &FORBES, R$0 0646/03231A01/10/1975
ROBERTSON, MARY K$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $205,048
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FGRGarage,Framed 356 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 194 0
   2,672 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$156,900$311,600
2024$154,700$156,900$311,600
2023$154,700$156,900$311,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$156,900$311,600
2024$154,700$156,900$311,600
2023$154,700$156,900$311,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps