70 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 RESERVOIR RD
MBLU
S23/ 29/ / /
Acct#
47300
Owner
70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC
Assessment
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
2801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$171,000$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$171,000$443,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC
Co-Owner
Address148 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/472
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC$0 3740/4721A04/06/2026
70 RESERVOIR ROAD, INC.$298,400 3151/06161G01/12/2018
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND DAVIS 1992 TRUST$0 3151/06041F01/12/2018
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND DAVIS 1992 TRUST$0 3118/03761A07/26/2017
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND D$108,000 2028/03231N04/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $449,976
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8