6 & 8 VOTE WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 & 8 VOTE WY
MBLU
S23/ 30/ / /
Acct#
47310
Owner
70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC
Assessment
$936,000
Appraisal
$936,000
PID
2802
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,000$223,000$936,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,000$223,000$936,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC
Co-Owner
Address148 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/474
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC$0 3740/4741A04/06/2026
70 RESERVOIR ROAD INC$298,400 3151/06161G01/12/2018
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND DAVIS 1992 TRUST$0 3151/06041F01/12/2018
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND DAVIS 1992 TRUST$0 3118/03761A07/26/2017
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND D$108,000 2028/03231N04/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $403,822
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIND WHSES MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height28.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
SLBSlab 9,600 0
   19,200 9,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 6,600
Replacement Cost: $293,784
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Warehs
MODELIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIND WHSES MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height28.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,600 6,600
SLBSlab 6,600 0
   13,200 6,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WHSES MDL-96  
ZoneBI
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Depth0
Assessed Value$223,000
Appraised Value$223,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  7700.00 SF$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,000$244,800$957,800
2024$713,000$244,800$957,800
2023$503,700$244,800$748,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,000$244,800$957,800
2024$713,000$244,800$957,800
2023$503,700$244,800$748,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps