20 FOUNDRY AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FOUNDRY AV
MBLU
S23/ 45/ / /
Acct#
45660
Owner
WINNIPISEOGEE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
2816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$164,300$398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$164,300$398,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINNIPISEOGEE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1399
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1399
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872/0711
Sale Date08/29/2013
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINNIPISEOGEE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$150,000 2872/07111B08/29/2013
STEWART'S AMBULANCE SERVICE$0 0941/01101F04/28/1986
STEWART'S AMBULANCE SERIVCE$49,900 0907/0298 07/03/1985
MANNING, STEPHEN D & WHITE, RL$0 0783/0725 11/26/1979
INTER-LAKES SALES INC$0 0715/0493 08/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,930
Replacement Cost: $303,011
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEGarage/Office
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Concrete
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,876 2,876
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,768 1,326
AOFOffice 728 728
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
SLBSlab 3,604 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   9,369 4,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-94  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodBI1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Depth260
Assessed Value$164,300
Appraised Value$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  3640.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$164,300$398,200
2024$232,700$164,300$397,000
2023$232,700$164,300$397,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$164,300$398,200
2024$232,700$164,300$397,000
2023$232,700$164,300$397,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps