21 RESERVOIR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 RESERVOIR RD
MBLU
S23/ 69/ / /
Acct#
07730
Owner
PRESCOTT, JOHN A & JANICE E
Assessment
$94,100
Appraisal
$94,100
PID
2844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$89,100$94,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$89,100$94,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESCOTT, JOHN A & JANICE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1701
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1701
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724/0070
Sale Date08/29/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESCOTT, JOHN A & JANICE E$50,000 2724/00700108/29/2011
KENNELLY, MARTY L$63,000 1970/03380011/03/2003
ETHIER, MICHAEL K$20,000 1486/08180008/27/1998
CATALDO, JOHN L$0 0648/04251A03/10/1975
CATALDO, HELENE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVACANT BLD  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Depth0
Assessed Value$89,100
Appraised Value$89,100

Outbuildings