21 UPPER LADD HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 UPPER LADD HILL RD
MBLU
S23/ 105/A / /
Acct#
31170
Owner
UPPER LADD HILL TOWNHOUSES LLC
Assessment
$1,264,200
Appraisal
$1,264,200
PID
2873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,300$490,900$1,264,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,300$490,900$1,264,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPPER LADD HILL TOWNHOUSES LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 RED ROOF LN
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3642/360
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UPPER LADD HILL TOWNHOUSES LLC$605,000 3642/3600109/16/2024
MEREDITH BAY REALTY LLC$250,000 3412/02300105/05/2021
GERRITY COMPANY INCORPORATED$230,000 2948/02541N12/24/2014
203 DANIEL WEBSTER HIGHWY PROPERTIES LLC$0 2430/09861N08/09/2007
203 DANIEL WEBSTER HIGHWY PROPERTIES LLC$252,000 2422/04550107/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 10,850
Replacement Cost: $1,288,904
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:15
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:30
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,425 5,425
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,425 5,425
FGRGarage,Framed 5,285 0
WDKDeck, Wood 960 0
   17,095 10,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-7 UNIT  
ZoneCB
NeighborhoodCEX
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Depth0
Assessed Value$490,900
Appraised Value$490,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$490,900$555,300
2024$0$490,800$490,800
2023$0$577,400$577,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$490,900$555,300
2024$0$490,800$490,800
2023$0$577,400$577,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps