6 PIPER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PIPER LN
MBLU
S24/ 1/ / /
Acct#
49870
Owner
DEVER, JOHN W III FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$149,700
Appraisal
$149,700
PID
2877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,900$115,800$149,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,900$115,800$149,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVER, JOHN W III FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEVER, JOHN W III TRUSTEE
Address6 PIPER LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2950/0375
Sale Date01/12/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVER, JOHN W III FAMILY TRUST$0 2950/03751A01/12/2015
DEVER, JOHN W III$72,500 2804/04080110/10/2012
WARD, SUSAN K$60,000 1129/00310103/08/1990
BOUCHER, RICHARD A & CYNTHIA A$0 0874/0959 06/29/1984
QUIMBY, BRADFORD R &JEANNINE K$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,038
Replacement Cost: $79,167
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
WDKDeck, Wood 417 0
   2,508 1,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Depth0
Assessed Value$115,800
Appraised Value$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,900$115,800$149,700
2024$33,900$115,800$149,700
2023$32,600$115,800$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,900$115,800$149,700
2024$33,900$115,800$149,700
2023$32,600$115,800$148,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps