23 SIX MILE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SIX MILE ISLAND
MBLU
I12/ 4/B / /
Acct#
66410
Owner
POINT AT SIX MILE ISLAND LLC
Assessment
$1,008,500
Appraisal
$1,008,500
PID
288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$795,600$1,008,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$795,600$1,008,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOINT AT SIX MILE ISLAND LLC
Co-OwnerC/O SPAULDING
Address2600 CROASSDAILE FARM PKY #338
DURHAM, NC 27705
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2476/0346
Sale Date02/29/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POINT AT SIX MILE ISLAND LLC$570,000 2476/03460102/29/2008
CROSS FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$0 1346/03351A08/25/1995
CROSS, RICHARD M & VALERIE H$0 1335/00881G05/22/1995
NICHOLSON, JAMES E SR;$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $236,299
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
WDKDeck, Wood 682 0
   2,241 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Depth
Assessed Value$795,600
Appraised Value$795,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  275.00 S.F.$5,5001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$795,600$1,008,500
2024$212,900$795,600$1,008,500
2023$212,900$795,600$1,008,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$795,600$1,008,500
2024$212,900$795,600$1,008,500
2023$212,900$795,600$1,008,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps