17 PIPER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PIPER LN
MBLU
S24/ 4/ / /
Acct#
12010
Owner
DEVER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2010
Assessment
$263,342
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
2881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$205,700$343,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$125,442$263,342

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2010
Co-OwnerDEVER, JOHN W JR & DAWN W TRUSTEES
Address17 PIPER LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0160
Sale Date01/25/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2010$0 2622/01601N01/25/2010
DEVER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2010$0 2620/09801A01/19/2010
DEVER, JOHN W JR & DAWN$0 1311/05341N09/21/1994
DEVER, JOHN W JR & DAWN W$0 1164/0409 03/15/1991
RUEL, ALAN$0 1084/0622 01/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $174,307
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDoublewide MH
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FBMBasement, Finished 1,088 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
FSPPorch, Screen 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 536 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,872 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneR&BI
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.61
Depth0
Assessed Value$125,442
Appraised Value$205,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  784.00 S.F$22,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  504.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  312.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,1001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  176.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$205,700$343,600
2024$137,900$205,700$343,600
2023$135,500$205,700$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$125,547$263,447
2024$137,900$125,575$263,475
2023$135,500$125,601$261,101

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps