15 BIRCH HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BIRCH HILL RD
MBLU
S24/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00660
Owner
AMABILE, CYNTHIA A; LUDWICK, KAREN M
Assessment
$184,600
Appraisal
$184,600
PID
2887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$129,100$184,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$129,100$184,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMABILE, CYNTHIA A; LUDWICK, KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address117 MITCHELL RD
NOTTINGHAM, NH 03290
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0388
Sale Date09/17/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMABILE, CYNTHIA A; LUDWICK, KAREN M$0 2932/03881A09/17/2014
AMABILE, PRISCILLA C TRUST$0 1508/05011A12/29/1998
AMABILE, PRISCILLA C$0 1508/04991A12/29/1998
AMABILE, RAYMOND T & PRISCILLA$0 0457/0382 08/27/1965
WYATT, HAROLD G & ESTHER C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $92,513
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
UGRGarage, Basement 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   1,738 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Depth0
Assessed Value$129,100
Appraised Value$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$129,100$184,600
2024$55,500$129,100$184,600
2023$55,500$129,100$184,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps