1 THREE MILE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 THREE MILE ISLAND
MBLU
I12/ 5/ / /
Acct#
01490
Owner
APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB
Assessment
$3,474,134
Appraisal
$4,023,200
PID
289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$3,509,400$4,023,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$2,960,334$3,474,134

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB
Co-OwnerC/O THREE MILE ISLAND CAMP
AddressPO BOX 1336
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0105/0509
Sale Date02/08/1901

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB$0 0105/050902/08/1901
APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB$0 0104/047108/15/1900
APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN CLUB$0 0103/033912/02/1899

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $171,687
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
CTHCathedral Ceiling 660 0
FOPPorch, Open 2,470 0
FSPPorch, Screen 224 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 930 0
   6,280 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE5.00 UNITS$12,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code386R
DescriptionCAMPGROUND MDL-01  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Depth0
Assessed Value$2,960,334
Appraised Value$3,509,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS1BOATHOUSE-LOW  1152.00 S.F.$48,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  5700.00 S.F.$99,8001
CRGCARRIAGE HOUSE  1156.00 S.F.$83,2001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  8950.00 S.F.$134,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  384.00 S.F.$6,5001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  216.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$3,509,400$4,023,200
2024$513,800$3,509,400$4,023,200
2023$513,800$3,509,400$4,023,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,800$2,960,561$3,474,361
2024$513,800$2,960,614$3,474,414
2023$513,800$2,960,672$3,474,472

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps