4 CLOVER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MBLU
S24/ 14/ / /
Acct#
19180
Owner
HOPKINS-MACKINSTRY, DIANNA & HOPKINS, KEITH
Assessment
$676,500
Appraisal
$676,500
PID
2891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$225,200$676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$225,200$676,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS-MACKINSTRY, DIANNA & HOPKINS, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address4 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3454/0747
Sale Date10/05/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS-MACKINSTRY, DIANNA & HOPKINS, KEITH$699,000 3454/07470110/05/2021
DENISON, HAROLD F JR & PATRICE M$95,000 2510/08661D08/01/2008
PAQUETTE, HELEN L FAMILY TRUST$0 2497/03881N05/29/2008
PAQUETTE, HELEN L REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 2456/07021N11/19/2007
PAQUETTE, J STEWART$150,000 1763/02500106/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $467,895
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FBMBasement, Finished 1,438 0
FGRGarage,Framed 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 162 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 48 0
   4,728 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.85
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  224.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$225,200$676,500
2024$450,500$225,200$675,700
2023$450,500$225,200$675,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$225,200$676,500
2024$450,500$225,200$675,700
2023$450,500$225,200$675,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps