80 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 PEASE RD
MBLU
S24/ 22/ / /
Acct#
27040
Owner
KL PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,127,100
Appraisal
$1,127,100
PID
2899
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$156,100$1,127,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$156,100$1,127,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address80 PEASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3402/0638
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KL PROPERTIES LLC$940,000 3402/06380104/01/2021
NUTMEG INNDUSTRIES INC$0 2902/07551N03/10/2014
RAINEN, LYNNE C$670,000 2847/04240105/10/2013
LEVEY, BEVERLY CARROLL 2001 TRUST$0 1642/12221A04/10/2001
LEVEY, MARC H &BEVERLY CARROLL$427,000 1433/00020109/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1763
Living Area: 8,004
Replacement Cost: $1,356,258
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$840,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:11
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:18
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,023 5,023
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,403 1,802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,179 1,179
CRLCrawl Space 2,544 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 48 0
FGRGarage,Framed 866 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
SLBSlab 985 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,494 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 617 0
   15,615 8,004
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 538
Replacement Cost: $103,185
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 464 464
FATAttic, Finished 368 74
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
   1,308 538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,0002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,2001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,1001
SPR3SPRINKLERS-DRY8004.00 S.F.$14,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1230
DescriptionINN RES STYLE  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Depth800
Assessed Value$156,100
Appraised Value$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$16,0001
PDKPOOL DECK  960.00 S.F.$14,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  560.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$156,100$1,127,100
2024$967,800$156,100$1,123,900
2023$959,900$156,100$1,116,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,000$156,100$1,127,100
2024$967,800$156,100$1,123,900
2023$959,900$156,100$1,116,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps