25 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S25/ 4/ / /
Acct#
18770
Owner
THOMPSON, MARK L
Assessment
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
2903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$193,400$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$193,400$385,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, MARK L
Co-Owner
Address25 WINONA SHORES RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2051/0877
Sale Date06/14/2004
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON, MARK L$20,00012051/08771H06/14/2004
THOMPSON, MARK L & ELEANOR M$159,900 1686/02210109/27/2001
GRAY, CHARLES J & GRACE F$0 1547/00941X08/20/1999
GRAY, CHARLES J & GRACE F$0 0520/0201 06/16/1969
WINONA FOREST CORPORATION$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $266,073
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 973 973
BASFirst Floor 943 943
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 180 0
FGRGarage,Framed 516 0
FOPPorch, Open 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen 180 0
SLBSlab 77 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   3,576 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWSA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Depth0
Assessed Value$193,400
Appraised Value$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$193,400$385,700
2024$192,300$193,400$385,700
2023$193,000$193,400$386,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$193,400$385,700
2024$192,300$193,400$385,700
2023$193,000$193,400$386,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps