5 WINONA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WINONA RD
MBLU
S25/ 10/ / /
Acct#
29200
Owner
5 WINONA ROAD REVOCABLE REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$567,700
Appraisal
$567,700
PID
2909
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$193,800$567,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$193,800$567,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner5 WINONA ROAD REVOCABLE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLITTLE, DAVID H & HEIDI L TRUSTEES
Address33 PERLEY HILL RD
SANBORNTON, NH 03269
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750/0743
Sale Date01/20/2012
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 WINONA ROAD REVOCABLE REALTY TRUST$290,000 2750/07431T01/20/2012
LOWTH, NANCY R FAMILY EXEMPT TRUST;$0 2750/05331F01/19/2012
LOWTH, CHARLES W H JR TRUST;$0 1858/09231A03/18/2003
LOWTH, NANCY R FAM EX TR; ETAL$0 1336/01421A05/31/1995
LOWTH, NANCY R TRUST$0 PRB#93-410/01S03/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $315,408
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEOffice Bldg
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,800 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
   3,684 3,240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,581
Replacement Cost: $76,972
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
STYLEComm Warehse
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
FCPCarport 496 0
SLBSlab 1,581 0
   3,658 1,581
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $85,198
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
STYLEPre-Eng Garage
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
SLBSlab 2,400 0
   4,800 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF280.00 S.F.$4,0003
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF280.00 S.F.$4,0003
MEZ2FINISHED112.00 S.F.$2,4003

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodBI2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Depth
Assessed Value$193,800
Appraised Value$193,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  11000.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$193,800$567,700
2024$372,900$193,800$566,700
2023$372,900$193,800$566,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$193,800$567,700
2024$372,900$193,800$566,700
2023$372,900$193,800$566,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps