157 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
S25/ 27/G 1/ /
Acct#
32480
Owner
LAPOINT, CHERYL A
Assessment
$346,000
Appraisal
$346,000
PID
2935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$131,000$346,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$131,000$346,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPOINT, CHERYL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1696
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1696
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2670/0745
Sale Date10/25/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPOINT, CHERYL A$20,000 2670/07451N10/25/2010
KENNEDY, JAY R & LAPOINT, CHERYL J$34,200 1597/04301P07/27/2000
WILLETT, RAMSAY JR & ELAINE V$22,500 1530/04961P05/18/1999
MAKRIS, MANELAOS$20,000 1471/05880005/29/1998
MILLER, THERESA F$0 1115/0047 10/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $238,640
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FEPPorch, Enclose 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,108 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Depth0
Assessed Value$131,000
Appraised Value$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  364.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$131,000$346,000
2024$211,600$131,000$342,600
2023$195,100$131,000$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$131,000$346,000
2024$211,600$131,000$342,600
2023$195,100$131,000$326,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps