133 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
S25/ 29/ / /
Acct#
25600
Owner
NORDBERG FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,131,446
Appraisal
$1,189,100
PID
2940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$972,300$216,800$1,189,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$972,300$159,146$1,131,446

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORDBERG FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O NORDBERG, SUSAN
Address1 BOATHOUSE RD
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$1,109,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3392/0191
Sale Date02/25/2021
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORDBERG FAMILY TRUST$1,109,500 3392/01911Y02/25/2021
GODDARD, CLAUDE P$200,000 2689/05831G01/31/2011
KNISELY, CHRISTIANE NOLTE$0 2685/08531A01/04/2011
KNISELY, CHRISTIANE NOLTE & KNISELY,MARK$0 1158/0582 01/02/1991
KNISLEY, CHRISTINE N$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $1,007,568
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$927,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,168 584
FUSUpper Story, Finished 313 313
TQSThree Quarter Story 255 191
CTHCathedral Ceiling 540 0
FOPPorch, Open 840 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   6,614 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.84
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,146
Appraised Value$216,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$34,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  270.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$972,300$216,800$1,189,100
2024$972,300$216,800$1,189,100
2023$992,600$216,800$1,209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$972,300$159,236$1,131,536
2024$972,300$159,265$1,131,565
2023$992,600$159,277$1,151,877

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps