148 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
S25/ 35/ / /
Acct#
25640
Owner
VAUGHAN, STEPHEN D SR & PAULA J
Assessment
$397,800
Appraisal
$397,800
PID
2946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$111,500$397,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$111,500$397,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN, STEPHEN D SR & PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address148 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0754
Sale Date07/03/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAUGHAN, STEPHEN D SR & PAULA J$235,000 2859/07540107/03/2013
PRACZAK, TADEUSZ & JADWIGA$27,900 1723/07920101/31/2002
KNISELY, CHRISTIANE NOLTE;$0 1158/05801A01/02/1991
KNISLEY, CHRISTINE N$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $382,759
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,568 1,568
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FEPPorch, Enclose 350 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,022 0
FOPPorch, Open 88 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 896 0
   4,820 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Depth
Assessed Value$111,500
Appraised Value$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$111,500$397,800
2024$286,300$111,500$397,800
2023$286,600$111,500$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,300$111,500$397,800
2024$286,300$111,500$397,800
2023$286,600$111,500$398,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps