MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
182 WAUKEWAN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
182 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
S25/ 47/ / /
Acct#
41650
Owner
CASEY, MICHAEL J & ROSELLIE K
Assessment
$110,100
Appraisal
$110,100
PID
2958
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$200
$109,900
$110,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$200
$109,900
$110,100
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CASEY, MICHAEL J & ROSELLIE K
Co-Owner
CASEY, ROBERT & PERRAULT ANN-MARIE;
Address
11 GREENBRIAR CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price
$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3150/0898
Sale Date
01/10/2018
Instrument
1L
CASEY, MICHAEL J & ROSELLIE K
$50,000
3150/0898
1L
01/10/2018
SALLIES, SCOTT T
$51,000
1
2156/0073
1A
04/01/2005
SALLIES, DAVID R
$0
2
0993/0336
1E
03/19/1987
SALLIES, DAVID R
$0
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,276
Replacement Cost:
$155,752
Building Percent Good:
0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
730
730
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
546
546
CRL
Crawl Space
546
0
UEP
Porch, Enclosed, Unfinished
24
0
1,846
1,276
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
R
Neighborhood
500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.68
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$109,900
Appraised Value
$109,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED AVG
120.00 S.F.
$200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$200
$109,900
$110,100
2024
$200
$109,900
$110,100
2023
$200
$109,900
$110,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$200
$109,900
$110,100
2024
$200
$109,900
$110,100
2023
$200
$109,900
$110,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps