23 BIG BEAVER ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 BIG BEAVER ISLAND
MBLU
I13/ 1/C / /
Acct#
28780
Owner
HUBBARD, NATHAN CHURCH
Assessment
$914,500
Appraisal
$914,500
PID
296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$631,600$914,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$631,600$914,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD, NATHAN CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address426 SWARTHMORE AVE
PACIFIC PALISADES, CA 90272
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3077/0528
Sale Date12/09/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUBBARD, NATHAN CHURCH$475,000 3077/05280012/09/2016
LEADER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1429/01671A08/06/1997
LEADER, JAY$78,800 1376/04910105/16/1996
CHRISTINE MARIE REALTY TRUST$50,000 1303/05280007/11/1994
LIUM, ROLF R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $236,617
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
FUSUpper Story, Finished 234 234
CTHCathedral Ceiling 234 0
FSPPorch, Screen 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 919 0
   3,023 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Depth
Assessed Value$631,600
Appraised Value$631,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  420.00 S.F.$13,4001
SLIPBOAT SLIP  22.00 UNITS$66,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$631,600$914,500
2024$282,900$631,600$914,500
2023$282,900$631,600$914,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$631,600$914,500
2024$282,900$631,600$914,500
2023$282,900$631,600$914,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps