186 WAUKEWAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 WAUKEWAN ST
MBLU
S25/ 50/ / /
Acct#
41040
Owner
VISITING NURSES OFMEREDITH&CENTER HARBOR
Assessment
$764,700
Appraisal
$764,700
PID
2961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$246,100$764,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$246,100$764,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVISITING NURSES OFMEREDITH&CENTER HARBOR
Co-Owner
Address186 WAUKEWAN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6023
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2640/0652
Sale Date05/14/2010
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISITING NURSES OFMEREDITH&CENTER HARBOR$140,000 2640/06521O05/14/2010
REALTY CONCEPTS INC$155,00012176/06740005/27/2005
HILL, JOSEPH W & PAULA-JEAN M$100,00022084/06561R09/02/2004
ROTH, CHARLES T$0 0963/0194 09/05/1986
ROTH, CAROL W$0 0782/0764 12/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,283
Replacement Cost: $548,815
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEProfess. Bld
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePROF ASSOC
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,789 2,789
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 618 494
FOPPorch, Open 226 0
STPStoop 49 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,227 0
   5,909 3,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodBI1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Depth0
Assessed Value$246,100
Appraised Value$246,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$7001
PAV1PAVING  5253.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$246,100$760,100
2024$514,000$246,100$760,100
2023$514,000$246,100$760,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$246,100$760,100
2024$514,000$246,100$760,100
2023$514,000$246,100$760,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps