140 WINONA SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 WINONA SHORES RD
MBLU
S26/ 17/ / /
Acct#
08510
Owner
KELLY, PAIGE E
Assessment
$1,127,700
Appraisal
$1,127,700
PID
2985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, PAIGE E
Co-Owner
Address16 VALKILL DR
POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12601
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0337
Sale Date03/05/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY, PAIGE E$0 2902/03371A03/05/2014
CHURCHILL, PAIGE E & CHURCHILL, JOAN O$0 1616/06831A11/14/2000
CHURCHILL, EDWARD C & JOHN R$0 1584/05061A05/05/2000
CHURCHILL, JANET B & JOHN$0 1098/07721A06/08/1989
CHURCHILL, JANET B &EDWARD C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 739
Replacement Cost: $123,104
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 384 115
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   1,440 739

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWA1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Depth
Assessed Value$1,038,400
Appraised Value$1,038,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700
2024$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700
2023$92,700$1,038,400$1,131,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700
2024$89,300$1,038,400$1,127,700
2023$92,700$1,038,400$1,131,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps